agate AP

MLS Glance

2 min read

All Times EDT

Eastern Conference

WLTPtsGFGA
Nashville1936635922
Inter Miami CF13510496850
Chicago1486485140
New England14104464539
Charlotte FC1387465040
Philadelphia12106425645
Orlando City11134375166
New York10126363852
Cincinnati999365865
New York City FC8119334238
Toronto FC71011324152
D.C. United6912303446
Columbus8155294146
Atlanta7156273348
CF Montréal6166243556

Western Conference

WLTPtsGFGA
Vancouver1576516130
St Louis City1468505438
FC Dallas1378475245
San Jose1387465040
Houston1396453634
Los Angeles FC1199424431
Seattle1198413835
Colorado11134373939
LA Galaxy9119363950
Portland9136335154
Real Salt Lake9145324146
San Diego FC8128324851
Austin FC71110313651
Minnesota United7129304251
Sporting Kansas City6184223568

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.


Tuesday, October 6

Chicago 3, Vancouver 1

Saturday, October 10

Toronto FC 2, CF Montréal 1

Chicago 2, New York City FC 1

Cincinnati 3, Atlanta 1

Charlotte FC 3, FC Dallas 2

Miami 4, D.C. United 0

Seattle 3, New England 0

New York 4, San Diego FC 1

Orlando City 3, Columbus 2

Philadelphia 2, Real Salt Lake 1

Nashville 4, Austin FC 1

Portland 3, Sporting Kansas City 3, tie

Houston 2, Minnesota 2, tie

San Jose 1, Colorado 1, tie

Vancouver 1, Los Angeles FC 1, tie

Sunday, October 11

St Louis City 6, LA Galaxy 2

Wednesday, October 14

New England at Cincinnati, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte FC at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

New York at D.C. United, 7:30 p.m.

New York City FC at Miami, 7:30 p.m.

Atlanta at CF Montréal, 7:30 p.m.

Orlando City at Toronto FC, 7:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Seattle at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Nashville, 8:30 p.m.

Vancouver at St Louis City, 8:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Colorado, 9:30 p.m.

San Jose at Real Salt Lake, 9:30 p.m.

Portland at LA Galaxy, 10:30 p.m.

Austin FC at Los Angeles FC, 10:30 p.m.

Houston at San Diego FC, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday, October 17

Charlotte FC at Philadelphia, 2:30 p.m.

St Louis City at Minnesota, 4:30 p.m.

Miami at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at New York, 7:30 p.m.

D.C. United at Orlando City, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles FC at New York City FC, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Austin FC, 8:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

San Diego FC at LA Galaxy, 10:30 p.m.

Colorado at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

Nashville at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

CF Montréal at Seattle, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, October 18

Columbus at Cincinnati, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, October 21

D.C. United at Cincinnati, 7 p.m.

Saturday, October 24

Nashville at CF Montréal, 1:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at Columbus, 3:30 p.m.

Miami at New York, 5:30 p.m.

Chicago at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Cincinnati at D.C. United, 7:30 p.m.

New York City FC at Orlando City, 7:30 p.m.

New England at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

San Jose at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Austin FC at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Colorado, 9:30 p.m.

St Louis City at Real Salt Lake, 9:30 p.m.

Charlotte FC at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

Seattle at San Diego FC, 10:30 p.m.

Copyright 2026 Associated Press. All rights reserved.