agate AP

NWSL Glance

1 min read

All Times EDT

WLTPtsGFGA
Gotham FC1647553521
San Diego1683514028
Washington1584493926
Utah Royals FC1494464435
Kansas City1395444838
Angel City1287434529
Portland1287434539
North Carolina13113425039
Seattle12114403332
Denver Summit FC1098384537
Orlando10143333643
Houston8136303439
Boston Legacy FC8145293646
Bay FC7155262842
Louisville7173243652
Chicago5202171563

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.


Friday, October 16

Louisville at Boston Legacy FC, 8 p.m.

Saturday, October 17

Gotham FC at Washington, 12:30 p.m.

Kansas City at Utah Royals FC, 6:30 p.m.

San Diego at North Carolina, 7 p.m.

Angel City at Denver Summit FC, 8:45 p.m.

Sunday, October 18

Orlando at Houston, 1 p.m.

Portland at Bay FC, 5 p.m.

Seattle at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Friday, October 23

Houston at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Seattle at Utah Royals FC, 9:30 p.m.

North Carolina at Portland, 10 p.m.

Saturday, October 24

Louisville at Denver Summit FC, 6:30 p.m.

Bay FC at Angel City, 8:45 p.m.

Copyright 2026 Associated Press. All rights reserved.