agate AP

Argentine Standings

1 min read

Primera LPF

GPWDLGFGAPts
Estudiantes1694319731
Boca Juniors1686222930
Velez Sarsfield16772181228
Talleres16754171326
Independiente16664242024
Lanus16664181524
San Lorenzo16574141422
Santa Fe16565242021
Instituto AC Cordoba16637171721
Defensa y Justicia16475182119
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza16547142219
CA Platense16376101516
CA Central Cordoba SE16448112116
Newell's16367152715
Deportivo Riestra AFBC1618751211

Saturday, Oct. 3

Defensa y Justicia 3, San Lorenzo 0

Newell's 0, Lanus 0

Atletico Tucuman 2, CA Barracas Central 3

Sunday, Oct. 4

Huracan 1, Aldosivi 0

Talleres 0, Belgrano 1

Argentinos 2, Tigre 1

Sarmiento vs. River Plate, 6:45 p.m.

Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 1, Racing Club 2

Monday, Oct. 5

Deportivo Riestra AFBC 1, CA Central Cordoba SE 1

Estudiantes 3, Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza 0

Velez Sarsfield 2, CA Platense 2

Banfield 1, Rosario Central 1

Wednesday, Oct. 7

Sarmiento vs. River Plate, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 9

Aldosivi 1, Sarmiento 3

Gimnasia 1, Atletico Tucuman 1

Instituto AC Cordoba 2, Boca Juniors 2

Santa Fe 0, Defensa y Justicia 2

Saturday, Oct. 10

CA Barracas Central 2, Huracan 0

CA Central Cordoba SE 2, Estudiantes 2

Tigre 1, Banfield 2

River Plate 1, Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 0

Sunday, Oct. 11

San Lorenzo 1, Deportivo Riestra AFBC 0

CA Platense 1, Argentinos 1

Rosario Central 5, Independiente Rivadavia 0

Racing Club 0, Belgrano 2

Talleres vs. Independiente, 8:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 12

Lanus vs. Velez Sarsfield, 3 p.m.

Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza vs. Newell's, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 14

Sarmiento vs. River Plate, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 15

Huracan vs. Gimnasia, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 16

Defensa y Justicia vs. Instituto AC Cordoba, 6 p.m.

Boca Juniors vs. Talleres, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 17

Banfield vs. Argentinos, 2 p.m.

CA Platense vs. Lanus, 4:30 p.m.

Independiente Rivadavia vs. Tigre, 4:30 p.m.

Velez Sarsfield vs. Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza, 7 p.m.

Atletico Tucuman vs. Rosario Central, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 18

Racing Club vs. Independiente, 1:45 p.m.

Estudiantes vs. San Lorenzo, 5 p.m.

Estudiantes Rio Cuarto vs. Aldosivi, 5 p.m.

Belgrano vs. River Plate, 7:15 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 19

Newell's vs. CA Central Cordoba SE, 6 p.m.

Sarmiento vs. CA Barracas Central, 6 p.m.

Deportivo Riestra AFBC vs. Santa Fe, 8:15 p.m.

Copyright 2026 Associated Press. All rights reserved.