agate AP

AHL Glance

1 min read

All Times EDT

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Hershey431006139
Hartford5320061316
WB/Scranton421105179
Springfield42101589
Charlotte4220041112
Providence514002914
Lehigh Valley302101815

North Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Laval431006167
Toronto4310061612
Utica33000684
Cleveland4310061715
Rochester421015137
Belleville4220041013
Bridgeport4120131417
Syracuse413002616

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Grand Rapids5311071713
Manitoba431006186
Iowa4210151212
Milwaukee22000472
Texas412013915
Rockford31200268
Chicago404000522

Pacific Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Calgary4310061410
Colorado4310061410
Coachella Valley4202061914
San Diego4211051412
Tucson4220041412
Bakersfield4220041211
Ontario3210041113
Abbotsford4120131115
Henderson31200258
San Jose4130021120

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Top four teams in each division advance to playoffs.

Saturday's Games

Utica 2, Rochester 1

WB/Scranton 7, Hartford 1

Laval 5, Springfield 2

Belleville 3, Syracuse 2

Hershey 2, Texas 1

Iowa 4, Rockford 3

Milwaukee 4, Grand Rapids 1

Cleveland 5, Lehigh Valley 4

Providence 6, Charlotte 2

Manitoba 6, Chicago 1

Abbotsford 4, Colorado 3

San Diego 2, Henderson 0

Tucson 4, San Jose 1

Sunday's Games

Cleveland 5, Lehigh Valley 2

Bakersfield 5, Calgary 4

Laval 5, Hartford 2

Toronto 5, Bridgeport 2

Charlotte 2, Springfield 1

WB/Scranton 6, Providence 2

Grand Rapids 5, Chicago 1

Hershey 6, Texas 1

Utica 4, Belleville 2

Ontario 3, Coachella Valley 2

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

Tuesday's Games

No games scheduled

Wednesday's Games

Calgary at San Jose, 1:30 p.m.

Lehigh Valley at Hartford, 6:30 p.m.

Coachella Valley at Henderson, 10 p.m.

Ontario at San Diego, 10 p.m.

Copyright 2026 Associated Press. All rights reserved.