agate AP

Brazilian Standings

1 min read

Brazil Brasileiro Serie A

GPWDLGFGAPts
Flamengo301974582564
Palmeiras301893522263
Fluminense301497483751
Atletico Paranaense291487453450
EC Bahia BA3013107443649
Cruzeiro291469444048
Atletico Mineiro301389413547
Santos3011910464542
Sao Paulo3011613353539
Coritiba2910811374738
Red Bull Bragantino SP2910712343337
Vitoria3010614334436
Botafogo299812424735
Vasco Da Gama299812364235
Mirassol FC SP308913344433
Corinthians308814313832
Internacional3071112333832
Gremio3071013324031
Clube do Remo PA3051015334825
Chapecoense283916295718

Saturday, Oct. 3

Atletico Mineiro 1, Red Bull Bragantino SP 0

Wednesday, Oct. 7

Red Bull Bragantino SP 1, Mirassol FC SP 1

Internacional 2, Corinthians 1

Clube do Remo PA 1, Gremio 1

Vitoria 4, Chapecoense 0

Botafogo 1, Vasco Da Gama 2

Cruzeiro 2, Sao Paulo 0

Thursday, Oct. 8

Santos 2, Flamengo 2

Atletico Paranaense 2, Atletico Mineiro 2

Fluminense 4, Coritiba 0

Palmeiras 1, EC Bahia BA 0

Saturday, Oct. 10

Vasco Da Gama 0, Clube do Remo PA 0

Sao Paulo 2, Vitoria 1

Sunday, Oct. 11

Atletico Mineiro 2, Santos 1

Flamengo 1, Fluminense 0

Palmeiras 4, Corinthians 1

Gremio 1, Internacional 1

EC Bahia BA 1, Mirassol FC SP 0

Monday, Oct. 12

Coritiba vs. Botafogo, 3 p.m.

Chapecoense vs. Atletico Paranaense, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bull Bragantino SP vs. Cruzeiro, 8 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 16

Mirassol FC SP vs. Internacional, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 17

Botafogo vs. Chapecoense, 5 p.m.

Atletico Mineiro vs. Coritiba, 5:30 p.m.

Atletico Paranaense vs. Palmeiras, 6:30 p.m.

Sao Paulo vs. Vasco Da Gama, 8 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 18

Fluminense vs. Santos, 3 p.m.

Gremio vs. Cruzeiro, 3 p.m.

EC Bahia BA vs. Flamengo, 5:30 p.m.

Clube do Remo PA vs. Red Bull Bragantino SP, 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 19

Corinthians vs. Vitoria, 7 p.m.

Brazil Carioca, Serie A

GPWDLGFGAPts
Fluminense65019515
Vasco Da Gama63219311
Volta Redonda63219511
Bangu63127710
AA Portuguesa RJ6213677
Sampaio Correa FE RJ62137147

Copyright 2026 Associated Press. All rights reserved.